Search This Blog

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Lude Boys - Demo 2012

Country: Boston, Massachuasetts 
Genre: Punk

Four piece band from Boston. 2012 DEMO
Really great stuff, totally forgot i had downloaded this. 

happy 420 
stay faded lol

[bandcamp] 

[download] 

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

Kremlin - Unscrewed 2011

Country: Toronto, Canada
Genre: Punk

Hell yeah.. Kremlin. Not much to say but enjoy.

[download]

Marbled Eye - Self Tilted 7"

Country: California, United States 
Genre: Post Punk

Marbled Eye from Oakland, very minimal playing. Sort has a institute feel, although the guitars have slight reverb. Other then that great band.. Can't wait till they come to los angeles. 

[bandcamp]  

[download]

Thursday, April 6, 2017

ELECTROCUTIONER - Slipping into Darkness

Country: California, United States 
Genre: Punk

If you heard this band before you already know any new release's of 
Electro is always really good..  Sick ass band, to bad they don't play live! haha

[Download] 


[link] 


Friday, March 24, 2017

PHOEBE - S/T



Country - CA. Usa
Genre - Hardcore / Punk
First time is saw Phoebe was at a backyard show in south central, and they fucking killled. Get on it, fucking Phoebe grab a tape!!! (band submission)

[bandcamp]

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Pube - CD -R

Country: Philadelphia, Pennysylvania
Genre: Punk 


This shit is great, very creative with the tracks. Sample by sample, after and before every song. Really cool stuff, drum machine madness.

[bandcamp] 

[download]



Tuesday, March 7, 2017

Electrocutioner - 2015' N 2016'



Country: California, United States
Genre: Mystery Punk

There's no genre called "mystery punk" but you'll get the inside joke if you know what i'm talking about. LA PUNXS *insert laugh*
I rather not blabber on about this band because seriously all you need to do is listen to these demos and you'll be like oh.. right. 

RECOMMEND